1519 Venus Ave Jupiter, FL 33469
Riverside On Loxahatchee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $634,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Venus Ave, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $562,435, approximately $650 per square foot. 1519 Venus Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Inman Caroling
Bought by
Inman Craig T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Outstanding Balance
$60,471
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Diez Jose
Bought by
Inman Craig T and Inman Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,468
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Craig T | -- | Affinity Title Services Inc | |
| Inman Craig T | $90,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History