15197 Arrowhead Loop E Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $233,072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15197 Arrowhead Loop E, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $227,518, approximately $184 per square foot. 15197 Arrowhead Loop E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Parmley Elementary School, Lynn Lucas Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Asgi Homes Llc
Bought by
Kelley Racheal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Crozier Judith M
Bought by
Kelley Racheal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Reeves Marion-Estate Of
Bought by
Kelley Racheal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Chinnock Richard L
Bought by
Reeves Marion S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Racheal | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Racheal | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Racheal | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Marion S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $243,060 | $43,746 | $199,314 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $237,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $216,350 | $27,300 | $211,030 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $196,680 | $27,300 | $196,280 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $178,800 | $17,500 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $175,280 | $17,500 | $157,780 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $166,950 | $17,500 | $149,450 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $148,380 | $17,500 | $130,880 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $101,820 | $17,500 | $84,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map