152 Carr Vista Rd Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $283,126 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,373
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Carr Vista Rd, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $317,532, approximately $133 per square foot. 152 Carr Vista Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Bought by
Reeves Pamela Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Pamela Dianne | $176,739 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $21,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $21,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $16,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $16,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $16,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $16,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $14,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $803 | $14,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $14,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $14,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $13,801 | $0 | $0 |