152 Catherine St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Catherine St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $165,872, approximately $108 per square foot. 152 Catherine St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Rutter William H and Rutter Marie
Bought by
Glenn Ryan M and Rutter Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1991
Sold by
Glenn Brenda Rutter
Bought by
Glenn Brenda Rutter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Ryan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glenn Ryan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glenn Ryan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glenn Brenda Rutter | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $40,900 | $5,910 | $34,990 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $40,900 | $5,910 | $34,990 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $40,900 | $5,910 | $34,990 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $33,520 | $4,840 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $33,520 | $4,840 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $33,520 | $4,840 | $28,680 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $30,100 | $4,700 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $30,100 | $4,700 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $30,100 | $4,700 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $28,940 | $4,520 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $28,940 | $4,520 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $28,940 | $4,520 | $24,420 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $27,230 | $4,260 | $22,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map