869 Campbell Ave Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Campbell Ave, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $191,890. 869 Campbell Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Immel Troy J
Bought by
Harvey William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Immel James N
Bought by
Immel Troy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1993
Sold by
Pryor Pauline L
Bought by
Immel James N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1986
Bought by
Pryor Pauline L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey William | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Immel Troy J | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Immel James N | $10,000 | -- | |
| Pryor Pauline L | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $7,930 | $5,650 | $2,280 |
| 2024 | $337 | $7,930 | $5,650 | $2,280 |
| 2023 | $339 | $7,930 | $5,650 | $2,280 |
| 2022 | $352 | $6,500 | $4,630 | $1,870 |
| 2021 | $363 | $6,500 | $4,630 | $1,870 |
| 2020 | $345 | $6,500 | $4,630 | $1,870 |
| 2019 | $334 | $6,040 | $4,490 | $1,550 |
| 2018 | $335 | $6,040 | $4,490 | $1,550 |
| 2017 | $333 | $6,040 | $4,490 | $1,550 |
| 2016 | $349 | $5,810 | $4,320 | $1,490 |
| 2015 | $359 | $5,810 | $4,320 | $1,490 |
| 2014 | $351 | $5,810 | $4,320 | $1,490 |
| 2013 | $470 | $7,460 | $6,440 | $1,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map