814 Pittsburg Ave Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $129,326
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Pittsburg Ave, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $120,832, approximately $119 per square foot. 814 Pittsburg Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Coccia House Ltd
Bought by
Calabria Karen and Calabria Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Scott Catherine D
Bought by
Coccia House Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Scott Catherine D
Bought by
Coccia House Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Westover Christopher David
Bought by
Scott Catharine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Wiley Kevin S and Wiley Jessica L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Braun Martha
Bought by
Westover Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calabria Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coccia House Ltd | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Coccia House Ltd | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Scott Catharine D | -- | Midland Title-First American | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Westover Christopher D | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westover Christopher D | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $30,030 | $7,480 | $22,550 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $30,030 | $7,480 | $22,550 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $30,130 | $7,480 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $22,830 | $5,670 | $17,160 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $22,830 | $5,670 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $22,830 | $5,670 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $20,820 | $5,500 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $20,820 | $5,500 | $15,320 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $20,820 | $5,500 | $15,320 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $20,020 | $5,290 | $14,730 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $20,020 | $5,290 | $14,730 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $20,020 | $5,290 | $14,730 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $21,370 | $5,440 | $15,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map