152 Cheshire Way Naples, FL 34110
Audobon Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,979,000 - $2,734,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,654
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Cheshire Way, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $2,298,082, approximately $628 per square foot. 152 Cheshire Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Oak Creek Charter School of Bonita Springs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Winter Charles F
Bought by
Winter Bernalee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Apostolakis James L and Apostolakis Cynthia M
Bought by
Apostolakis Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Apostolakis Cytnthia M and Apostolakis James L
Bought by
Apostolakis James L and Apostolakis Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Audubon Joint Venture
Bought by
Apostolakis Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Bernalee | -- | -- | |
| Apostolakis Cynthia M | -- | -- | |