152 Clinton St Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $193,865
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Clinton St, Mount Clemens, MI 48043 and is currently estimated at $177,716, approximately $122 per square foot. 152 Clinton St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mount Clemens High School, Prevail Academy, and St Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Trahan Raymond Ross and Trahan Bonita Sue
Bought by
Trahan Raymond Ross and Trahan Bonita Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Madison Dale
Bought by
Moeller Bonita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Dearhamer J
Bought by
Madison D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trahan Raymond Ross | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller Bonita S | $109,400 | -- | |
| Madison D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moeller Bonita S | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $40,162 | $4,294 | $35,868 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $40,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $36,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,119 | $3,354 | $27,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map