NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $426,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • No Interior Steps

About This Home

As of March 2025

Looking in North Mesa, here is your 3 bedroom home on a quiet lot! Great location close to new Cubs stadium and shopping! This home is vacant and ready to move into today! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car carport and RV gate! Good sized yard with covered patio and storage shed. Close proximity to shopping, dining & entertainment with easy access to the Loop 202 freeway!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeff Cameron

HomeSmart License #SA108918000 Listed on: 02/03/2025

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Susan Waggoner

Rio Salado Realty, LLC License #SA678723000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,649 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • RV Gated

Schools

  • Kerr Center For Agriscience Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/3/25
  • $47 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $47 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 136-23-303

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,649 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2025-02-03

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McKellips &Mesa Dr
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 47.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: OLD WEST VALLEY
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1260.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kerr Center for Agriscience
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6649.0
  • Parcel #: 136-23-303

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 136.00
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Michael Lauby
Bought by
Michael And Judy Lauby Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$381,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Lauby Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing &

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Washington Sylvanus T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael And Judy Lauby Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lauby Michael -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & -- First American Title Ins Co
Wells Fargo Bank Na $78,927 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Price Changed $1,950 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Rent $1,950 +63.2% --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
03/21/2017 03/21/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Rent $1,195 +6.2% --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 For Rent $1,125 +4.7% --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Rented $1,075 0.0% --
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2015 05/07/15 For Rent $1,075 +8.0% --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Rented $995 0.0% --
03/17/2014 03/17/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/13/2014 02/13/14 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,152 $11,682 -- --
2024 $1,156 $11,125 -- --
2023 $1,156 $25,710 $5,140 $20,570
2022 $1,132 $19,420 $3,880 $15,540
2021 $1,146 $17,110 $3,420 $13,690
2020 $1,131 $14,450 $2,890 $11,560
2019 $1,057 $14,960 $2,990 $11,970
2018 $1,014 $13,330 $2,660 $10,670
2017 $984 $12,020 $2,400 $9,620
2016 $966 $10,810 $2,160 $8,650
2015 $908 $9,260 $1,850 $7,410

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6814801

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 136-23-303

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.