152 Frank Stanton Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $113,442 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Frank Stanton Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $124,721. 152 Frank Stanton Rd is a home with nearby schools including West View School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Jacqueline
Bought by
Jordan Daniel and Jordan Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Cedar Creek Properties Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,900
Interest Rate
4.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Daniel | $123,500 | Classic Title | |
| Gonzalez Jacqueline | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jacqueline | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $17,675 | $15,150 | $2,525 |
| 2024 | $302 | $17,675 | $15,150 | $2,525 |
| 2022 | $248 | $11,525 | $9,425 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $248 | $11,525 | $9,425 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $248 | $11,525 | $9,425 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $267 | $11,525 | $9,425 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $267 | $11,225 | $8,925 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $267 | $11,225 | $8,925 | $2,300 |
| 2016 | $267 | $11,225 | $8,925 | $2,300 |
| 2015 | $222 | $11,225 | $8,925 | $2,300 |
| 2014 | $222 | $11,225 | $8,925 | $2,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map