152 Green View Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $420,512, approximately $206 per square foot. 152 Green View Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Ryan William S and Ryan Lori C
Bought by
Ricci Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,349
Outstanding Balance
$161,090
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Robbins Ward R and Robbins Betty J
Bought by
Ryan William S and Ryan Lori C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Matthew S | $253,000 | None Available | |
| Ryan William S | $263,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricci Matthew S | $261,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan William S | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $273,700 | $49,000 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $273,700 | $49,000 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $273,700 | $49,000 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $273,700 | $49,000 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $198,400 | $44,600 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $198,400 | $44,600 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $198,400 | $44,600 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $198,400 | $44,600 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $198,400 | $44,600 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $198,400 | $44,600 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $198,400 | $44,600 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map