152 Hampton Loop Davenport, FL 33837
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Hampton Loop, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $644,193, approximately $338 per square foot. 152 Hampton Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Loughman Oaks Elementary School, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Applied Building Development Company-Oak
Bought by
Lantz Wallace Lavern and Lantz Kimberley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,600
Outstanding Balance
$559,268
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz Wallace Lavern | $654,000 | Mestdagh Wall & Hamilton Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lantz Wallace Lavern | $588,600 |