152 Jumping Brook Rd Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,051,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Jumping Brook Rd, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $961,993, approximately $459 per square foot. 152 Jumping Brook Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Linde Gary and Linde Dianne
Bought by
Linde Gary and Linde Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1989
Bought by
Linde Gary and Linde Diane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linde Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Linde Gary | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,838 | $851,400 | $509,300 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $11,813 | $780,400 | $444,600 | $335,800 |
| 2023 | $11,813 | $679,700 | $383,300 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $10,412 | $567,000 | $284,800 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $10,412 | $500,600 | $259,000 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $10,585 | $495,100 | $259,000 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $10,074 | $477,000 | $259,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $10,590 | $488,700 | $259,000 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $10,041 | $458,700 | $233,300 | $225,400 |
| 2016 | $9,656 | $453,100 | $233,300 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $9,936 | $450,200 | $233,300 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $9,086 | $401,500 | $203,300 | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map