16 Roma Ct Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Roma Ct, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $798,162, approximately $536 per square foot. 16 Roma Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Sandow William
Bought by
Delgiudice Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgiudice Theresa | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,103 | $719,200 | $543,900 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $8,415 | $553,400 | $381,300 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $8,415 | $484,200 | $316,200 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $8,259 | $436,800 | $292,800 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $8,259 | $400,200 | $272,100 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $8,494 | $397,300 | $272,100 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $8,651 | $409,600 | $272,100 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $8,737 | $403,200 | $272,100 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $8,255 | $377,100 | $248,000 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $7,925 | $371,900 | $248,000 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $8,179 | $370,600 | $248,000 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $7,536 | $333,000 | $221,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map