152 Luke Cove Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Luke Cove, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $397,438, approximately $122 per square foot. 152 Luke Cove is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Downeast Builders & Realty Inc
Bought by
Ali Idris M and Ali Kelsie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,475
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Idris M | $240,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Idris M | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $170,600 | $16,000 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $166,560 | $16,000 | $150,560 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $174,960 | $14,000 | $160,960 |
| 2022 | $815 | $132,800 | $14,000 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $414 | $114,960 | $14,000 | $100,960 |
| 2020 | $491 | $107,680 | $10,000 | $97,680 |
| 2019 | $440 | $98,720 | $10,000 | $88,720 |
| 2018 | $459 | $92,120 | $10,000 | $82,120 |
| 2016 | $688 | $89,920 | $10,000 | $79,920 |
| 2015 | $789 | $88,360 | $10,000 | $78,360 |
| 2014 | $554 | $79,360 | $10,000 | $69,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map