160 Luke Cove Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $409,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,647
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Luke Cove, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $387,591, approximately $106 per square foot. 160 Luke Cove is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Downeast Builders & Realty Inc
Bought by
Holmes Ralph T and Holmes Maricia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,983
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Ralph T | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Ralph T | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $169,680 | $16,000 | $153,680 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $162,240 | $16,000 | $146,240 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $170,280 | $14,000 | $156,280 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $129,720 | $14,000 | $115,720 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $112,160 | $14,000 | $98,160 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $104,640 | $10,000 | $94,640 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $96,400 | $10,000 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $89,600 | $10,000 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $87,200 | $10,000 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $86,320 | $10,000 | $76,320 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $76,400 | $10,000 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map