152 Mallory Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Mallory Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $153,643, approximately $119 per square foot. 152 Mallory Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Akers Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Nations Banc
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Jas Canada
Bought by
Nations Banc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1989
Sold by
Teague Sandra Gail
Bought by
Jas Canada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1974
Sold by
Barnes Jessie
Bought by
Teague Sandra Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1974
Sold by
Holley Howard C and Holley Nettie L
Bought by
Barnes Jessie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Sold by
Lackey Floyd and Lackey Luverne
Bought by
Holley Howard C and Holley Nettie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1968
Sold by
Potts D N
Bought by
Lackey Floyd and Lackey Luverne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Sheila A | $48,500 | -- | |
| Sec Of Veterans Affairs | $23,300 | -- | |
| Nations Banc | $23,300 | -- | |
| Jas Canada | $43,500 | -- | |
| Teague Sandra Gail | $22,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Jessie | $18,500 | -- | |
| Holley Howard C | -- | -- | |
| Lackey Floyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $43,948 | $10,000 | $33,948 |
| 2024 | $911 | $35,388 | $10,000 | $25,388 |
| 2023 | $422 | $1,186 | $0 | $1,186 |
| 2022 | $818 | $31,308 | $8,000 | $23,308 |
| 2021 | $609 | $22,184 | $3,880 | $18,304 |
| 2020 | $609 | $22,184 | $3,880 | $18,304 |
| 2019 | $606 | $22,072 | $3,880 | $18,192 |
| 2018 | $606 | $22,072 | $3,880 | $18,192 |
| 2017 | $606 | $22,072 | $3,880 | $18,192 |
| 2016 | $581 | $21,235 | $3,660 | $17,575 |
| 2015 | $582 | $21,235 | $3,660 | $17,575 |
| 2014 | $555 | $20,310 | $3,660 | $16,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,930 | $3,660 | $17,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map