153 Mallory Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Mallory Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $150,010, approximately $120 per square foot. 153 Mallory Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1967
Sold by
Bowen Uyles W
Bought by
Oneal Julian David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Julian David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $42,432 | $10,000 | $32,432 |
| 2024 | $302 | $34,432 | $10,000 | $24,432 |
| 2023 | $301 | $34,328 | $10,000 | $24,328 |
| 2022 | $286 | $31,128 | $8,000 | $23,128 |
| 2021 | $383 | $20,436 | $3,240 | $17,196 |
| 2020 | $383 | $20,436 | $3,240 | $17,196 |
| 2019 | $386 | $20,564 | $3,240 | $17,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map