Seller's Agent in 2025
Holly Griffith
SERHANT
(218) 280-5150
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $357,000
Don't miss this beautiful 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath home with a Huge Bonus Room! Just minutes outside of the City Limits, so you have No City Taxes! The exterior of the home features an inviting Front Porch and oversized 2 Car Garage with shelves and storage space! Inside, you have plenty of space to stretch out and relax! The spacious living room offers a gas log fireplace and plenty of room for furniture. The kitchen features ample counter space; including an island, a pantry and includes all major kitchen appliances! Just off the kitchen you'll find a guest bath, laundry room and formal dining room for those special gatherings. Upstairs, you'll find a roomy primary suite with an ensuite bath and walk in closet. The bathroom has dual vanity sinks, a walk in shower AND a large soaking tub! Down the hall are two additional bedrooms, a guest bath and a HUGE bonus room! Step outside to your large deck- perfect for entertaining, grilling and showcasing your plants/flowers! You will love the peaceful fenced in backyard to enjoy your morning cup of coffee. With no HOA fees to worry about, this residence is perfectly located 20 minutes from the Wilson Gate Camp Lejeune, 25 minutes from MCAS New River, 50 minutes from the beautiful Emerald Isle Beaches, and close to all restaurants/shopping in Jacksonville! Schedule your private tour today to view this home and prepare to fall inlove! Its bound to check some boxes!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassford Anthony | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huls Steven Ray | $226,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glassford Anthony | $340,890 | |
| Closed | Glassford Anthony | $340,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Huls Steven Ray | $230,756 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.9% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -15.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | For Rent | $1,295 | +5.7% | -- |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Rented | $1,225 | -5.4% | -- |
| 07/02/2016 07/02/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $252,433 | $38,000 | $214,433 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $252,433 | $38,000 | $214,433 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $252,433 | $38,000 | $214,433 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $252,433 | $38,000 | $214,433 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $186,960 | $30,000 | $156,960 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $186,960 | $30,000 | $156,960 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $186,960 | $30,000 | $156,960 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $186,960 | $30,000 | $156,960 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $182,790 | $32,000 | $150,790 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $182,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $182,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $182,790 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Holly Griffith
SERHANT
(218) 280-5150
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jaime Dorn
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead
(910) 934-3220
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Loren Inman
eXp Realty
(619) 994-9131
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Active Duty Property Management
Active Duty Real Estate
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ashley Brown
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
(910) 358-8290
18 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Victoria Bourg
Active Duty Real Estate
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100503689
APN: 067536
Ask me questions while you tour the home.