Estimated Value: $406,000 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Merrill Way, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $444,761. 152 Merrill Way is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Crosbie Aron and Crosbie Tammi
Bought by
Crosbie Aron S and Crosbie Tammi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Outstanding Balance
$242,614
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Rasmussen Ryan Kenneth and Rasmussen Kortnie S
Bought by
Crosbie Aron and Crosbie Tammi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Rasmussen Ryan K and Rasmussen Kortnie S
Bought by
Rasmussen Ryan Kenneth and Rasmussen Kortnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Rasmussen Kenneth K and Rasmussen Meloney
Bought by
Rasmussen Ryan K and Rasmussen Kortnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosbie Aron S | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Inc Soda S | |
| Crosbie Aron | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rasmussen Ryan Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Rasmussen Ryan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosbie Aron S | $273,500 | |
| Closed | Crosbie Aron | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Ryan Kenneth | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $493,984 | $50,000 | $443,984 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $472,842 | $50,000 | $422,842 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $437,964 | $45,000 | $392,964 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $362,470 | $35,000 | $327,470 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $322,700 | $25,000 | $297,700 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $272,240 | $15,000 | $257,240 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $274,324 | $15,000 | $259,324 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $199,500 | $12,000 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $199,500 | $12,000 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $199,500 | $12,000 | $187,500 |
| 2015 | $253 | $74,671 | $12,000 | $62,671 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map