Estimated Value: $303,864 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 S 8th E, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $466,216. 35 S 8th E is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Pristupa David William and Pristupa Brenda Lee
Bought by
Dave & Brenda Trust and Pristupa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave & Brenda Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $365,887 | $75,000 | $290,887 |
| 2024 | $559 | $352,035 | $75,000 | $277,035 |
| 2023 | $655 | $294,478 | $67,500 | $226,978 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $241,648 | $52,500 | $189,148 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $209,453 | $37,500 | $171,953 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $180,092 | $20,000 | $160,092 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $175,429 | $20,000 | $155,429 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $167,650 | $28,000 | $139,650 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $167,650 | $28,000 | $139,650 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $117,885 | $15,000 | $102,885 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $117,885 | $15,000 | $102,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,885 | $15,000 | $102,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map