152 Oak Point Lot 13 Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Oak Point Lot 13, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $525,684, approximately $281 per square foot. 152 Oak Point Lot 13 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including White Mountain Middle School, Eagle Point Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Thurston Shane R and Thurston Margaret A
Bought by
Richmond Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Christine M | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Richmond Christine M | $100,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,047 | $297,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,952 | $288,790 | $85,030 | $203,760 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $280,380 | $82,550 | $197,830 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $272,220 | $80,140 | $192,080 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $272,220 | $80,140 | $192,080 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $74,720 | $74,720 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $72,550 | $72,550 | $0 |
| 2019 | $319 | $20,476 | $20,476 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map