152 Overbrook Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Overbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $200,748, approximately $196 per square foot. 152 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Jordan Julie
Bought by
Julie Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Fletcher Phyllis K and Widmeyer Karmen
Bought by
Jordan Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Fletcher Phyllis K
Bought by
Jordan Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Ross Michael R and Ross Kathy S
Bought by
Fletcher Phyllis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Jordan | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher Phyllis | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher Phyllis K | $90,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Julie Jordan | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Phyllis K | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,368 | $48,390 | $8,300 | $40,090 |
| 2024 | $11,368 | $48,390 | $8,300 | $40,090 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $48,390 | $8,300 | $40,090 |
| 2022 | $15,440 | $41,590 | $8,300 | $33,290 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $41,590 | $8,300 | $33,290 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $41,590 | $8,300 | $33,290 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $28,410 | $7,980 | $20,430 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $28,410 | $7,980 | $20,430 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $28,410 | $7,980 | $20,430 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $28,410 | $7,980 | $20,430 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $28,410 | $7,980 | $20,430 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $28,410 | $7,980 | $20,430 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $27,840 | $7,980 | $19,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map