170 Overbrook Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Overbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $210,672, approximately $206 per square foot. 170 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Pratt Linda Su
Bought by
Gorden Kristopher and Gorden Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$99,201
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2014
Sold by
Pratt Linda and Pratt Richard E
Bought by
Pratt Linda Su and Linda Su Pratt Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Pratt Richard E and Pratt Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Shelborne Antoinette
Bought by
Bank One Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Ross Mike and Ross Kathy S
Bought by
Shelborne Antoinette and Johnson Rufus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorden Kristopher | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Pratt Linda Su | -- | None Available | |
| Pratt Richard E | $89,100 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank One Na | $79,000 | -- | |
| Shelborne Antoinette | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorden Kristopher | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Richard E | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelborne Antoinette | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $50,740 | $7,160 | $43,580 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $50,740 | $7,160 | $43,580 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $50,740 | $7,160 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $43,160 | $7,160 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $43,160 | $7,160 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $43,160 | $7,160 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $30,400 | $7,980 | $22,420 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $30,400 | $7,980 | $22,420 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $30,400 | $7,980 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $30,400 | $7,980 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $30,400 | $7,980 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $30,400 | $7,980 | $22,420 |
| 2013 | $1,732 | $29,470 | $5,030 | $24,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map