172 Overbrook Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Overbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $200,574, approximately $196 per square foot. 172 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Slama Craig A
Bought by
Froman Karen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$73,893
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Jeffrey S and Valentine Jerri Michell
Bought by
Slama Craig A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Shelborne Antoinette
Bought by
Slama Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,050
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Shelborne Antoinette
Bought by
Thomas Jeffrey S and Valentine Jerri Michell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,910
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Ross Mike
Bought by
Shelborne Antoinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
11.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froman Karen F | $90,000 | First American Mortgage Solu | |
| Slama Craig A | -- | Attorney | |
| Slama Craig A | $98,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Jeffrey S | $109,000 | -- | |
| Shelborne Antoinette | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Froman Karen F | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Slama Craig A | $95,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jeffrey S | $107,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelborne Antoinette | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $50,130 | $6,550 | $43,580 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $50,130 | $6,550 | $43,580 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $50,130 | $6,550 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $42,550 | $6,550 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $42,550 | $6,550 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $42,550 | $6,550 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $29,730 | $7,320 | $22,410 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $29,730 | $7,320 | $22,410 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $29,730 | $7,320 | $22,410 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $29,730 | $7,320 | $22,410 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $29,730 | $7,320 | $22,410 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $29,730 | $7,320 | $22,410 |
| 2013 | $1,820 | $31,860 | $4,610 | $27,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map