152 Seton Trail Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Seton Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $355,210, approximately $235 per square foot. 152 Seton Trail is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Mccluskey Dianne P
Bought by
Mccluskey Dianne P and Pyle Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1978
Bought by
Mccluskey Dianne P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1974
Bought by
Mccluskey Dianne P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccluskey Dianne P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccluskey Dianne P | $45,000 | -- | |
| Mccluskey Dianne P | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,159 | $121,447 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,159 | $118,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $114,923 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $111,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $108,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $105,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $103,719 | $0 | $0 |