152 Straley Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,537 - $233,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Straley Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $214,634, approximately $106 per square foot. 152 Straley Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Spyra Deborah
Bought by
Zheng Xidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Xidi | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $104,000 | $12,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $73,800 | $11,500 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $73,800 | $11,500 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $73,800 | $11,500 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $73,800 | $11,500 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $60,000 | $11,500 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $11,500 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $11,500 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map