152 Sverdsten Ln Superior, MT 59872
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $1,150,434
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Sverdsten Ln, Superior, MT 59872 and is currently estimated at $871,717, approximately $416 per square foot. 152 Sverdsten Ln is a home located in Mineral County with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,742 | $951,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $789,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $789,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $577,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $577,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $562,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $562,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $523,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $523,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $523,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $523,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $302,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map