152 Timberline Dr Savannah, GA 31404
LaRoche Park-Springhill-Daffin Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Timberline Dr, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $315,778, approximately $176 per square foot. 152 Timberline Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Myers Middle School, Jenkins High School, and Hancock Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Midatlantic Ira Llc Fbo
Bought by
Mcclelland Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Equity Trust Co Fbo
Bought by
Midatlantic Ira Llc Fbo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Pip Grp Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust Co Fbo and C/O The Grp Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Stuart Paul E
Bought by
Pip Grp Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Stuart Paul E
Bought by
Stuart Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclelland Susan | $137,000 | -- | |
| Midatlantic Ira Llc Fbo | -- | -- | |
| Equity Trust Co Fbo | -- | -- | |
| Pip Grp Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Stuart Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $105,360 | $24,000 | $81,360 |
| 2024 | $9 | $98,360 | $20,000 | $78,360 |
| 2023 | $231 | $88,560 | $20,000 | $68,560 |
| 2022 | $848 | $75,200 | $14,000 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $62,520 | $10,000 | $52,520 |
| 2020 | $783 | $52,880 | $10,000 | $42,880 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $54,800 | $9,700 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $55,640 | $10,000 | $45,640 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $52,680 | $10,000 | $42,680 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $49,840 | $8,000 | $41,840 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $43,040 | $8,000 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $38,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map