152 Tokay Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Tokay Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $397,937, approximately $314 per square foot. 152 Tokay Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Lein Lois H and Bank Of The West
Bought by
Johnson David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Lein Lois H and Lois H Lein Living Trust
Bought by
Lein Lois H and Bank Of The West
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Lein Lois H
Bought by
Lein Lois H and Lois H Lein Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Danna Pamela J and Estate Of James W Ensign
Bought by
Lein Lois H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David L | $225,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lein Lois H | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lein Lois H | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Lein Lois H | $153,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lein Lois H | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $307,466 | $232,312 | $75,154 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $301,438 | $227,757 | $73,681 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $295,529 | $223,292 | $72,237 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $289,735 | $218,914 | $70,821 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $284,055 | $214,622 | $69,433 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $251,500 | $140,000 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $251,500 | $140,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $246,000 | $140,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $214,500 | $120,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $213,000 | $70,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $199,500 | $49,500 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map