152 Uxbridge Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $694,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Uxbridge Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $591,872, approximately $330 per square foot. 152 Uxbridge Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Nashawaty Dona
Bought by
Pacientum Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,391
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$293,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacientum Llc | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacientum Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,422 | $700,700 | $235,400 | $465,300 |
| 2024 | $8,281 | $653,100 | $250,800 | $402,300 |
| 2023 | $7,857 | $567,300 | $234,000 | $333,300 |
| 2022 | $7,643 | $503,500 | $195,000 | $308,500 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $477,600 | $195,000 | $282,600 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $477,600 | $195,000 | $282,600 |
| 2019 | $7,422 | $449,300 | $195,000 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $436,400 | $195,000 | $241,400 |
| 2017 | $6,419 | $389,000 | $179,800 | $209,200 |
| 2016 | $6,358 | $381,200 | $179,800 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $6,187 | $370,900 | $179,800 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $6,127 | $363,000 | $190,200 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map