152 W Iris St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $728,984
4
Beds
3
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 W Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $682,996, approximately $702 per square foot. 152 W Iris St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Ponce and Maria
Bought by
Ponce Guadalupe and Ponce Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Arnulfo Ponce
Bought by
Ponce Guadalupe and Ponce Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,700
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Elisa
Bought by
Ponce Guadalupe and Ponce Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Ho Hwang Ki and Ho Kyoung
Bought by
Ponce Guadalupe and Ponce Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,954
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Guadalupe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ponce Guadalupe | $43,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Ponce Guadalupe | $31,000 | -- | |
| Ponce Guadalupe | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ponce Guadalupe | $129,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Guadalupe | $125,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $299,039 | $82,711 | $216,328 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $293,176 | $81,089 | $212,087 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $287,428 | $79,499 | $207,929 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $281,793 | $77,941 | $203,852 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $276,268 | $76,413 | $199,855 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $273,437 | $75,631 | $197,806 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $268,077 | $74,149 | $193,928 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $262,822 | $72,696 | $190,126 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $257,670 | $71,271 | $186,399 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $252,619 | $69,874 | $182,745 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $248,825 | $68,825 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $196,794 | $67,478 | $129,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map