152 Warden Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $147,800 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Warden Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $156,700, approximately $136 per square foot. 152 Warden Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Suminski Richard Allen
Bought by
Suminski Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Torno Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Suminski Richard Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Coleman Victoria and Coleman Harvey
Bought by
Suminski Richard A and Torno Suminski Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,021
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suminski Janet | -- | Hallett Legal Group | |
| Suminski Richard Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Suminski Richard A | $54,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suminski Richard A | $53,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,776 | $47,320 | $4,638 | $42,683 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $29,778 | $3,168 | $26,611 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $29,778 | $3,168 | $26,611 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $29,778 | $3,168 | $26,611 |
| 2020 | $969 | $24,590 | $2,620 | $21,970 |
| 2019 | $963 | $24,590 | $2,620 | $21,970 |
| 2018 | $964 | $24,590 | $2,620 | $21,970 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $25,420 | $2,480 | $22,940 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $25,420 | $2,480 | $22,940 |
| 2015 | $979 | $25,420 | $2,480 | $22,940 |
| 2014 | $967 | $25,420 | $2,480 | $22,940 |
| 2013 | $958 | $25,420 | $2,480 | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map