1520 15th Ave E Unit 28 Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $947,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 15th Ave E Unit 28, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $754,449, approximately $619 per square foot. 1520 15th Ave E Unit 28 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Britts Robert E and Britts Barbara J
Bought by
Jakstas Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,521
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Britts Robert E and Britts Barbara J
Bought by
Britts Robert E and Britts Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Weinberg Carol A
Bought by
Britts Robert E and Britts Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1991
Sold by
Beerweiller Norma L
Bought by
Weinberg Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakstas Jessica | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Britts Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Britts Robert E | $423,500 | Commonwealth L | |
| Weinberg Carol A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakstas Jessica | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,758 | $606,000 | $252,700 | $353,300 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $644,000 | $252,700 | $391,300 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $672,000 | $229,000 | $443,000 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $656,000 | $229,000 | $427,000 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $575,000 | $260,600 | $314,400 |
| 2018 | $5,212 | $653,000 | $154,000 | $499,000 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $533,000 | $154,000 | $379,000 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $482,000 | $86,800 | $395,200 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $433,000 | $86,800 | $346,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $368,000 | $86,800 | $281,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $347,000 | $86,800 | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map