1520 26th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 26th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $278,449, approximately $256 per square foot. 1520 26th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Close Homes Inc
Bought by
Edwards Nigel F and Edwards Bridgett E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,282
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$264,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Tricomi Mae M and Tricomi Mae C
Bought by
Close Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Nigel F | $67,900 | -- | |
| Close Homes Inc | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Nigel F | $65,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Close Homes Inc | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $159,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $235,092 | $30,600 | $204,492 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $204,203 | $30,000 | $174,203 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $134,131 | $25,000 | $109,131 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $124,210 | $25,000 | $99,210 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $125,809 | $25,000 | $100,809 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $118,164 | $25,000 | $93,164 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $93,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $85,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map