1520 E Cork St Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 E Cork St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $153,273, approximately $211 per square foot. 1520 E Cork St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Milwood Elementary School, and Milwood Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Gaddy Velma and Gaddy Samuel
Bought by
Gaddy Tammi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Holton Samuel A and Holton Katherine M
Bought by
Gaddy Samuel and Gaddy Velma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddy Tammi | $200 | None Available | |
| Gaddy Samuel | $77,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |