1520 E Riverside Dr Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 E Riverside Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701 and is currently estimated at $208,861, approximately $167 per square foot. 1520 E Riverside Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Alma Schrader Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Aguilar Katya Karathanos and Aguilar Billy Joseph
Bought by
Karathanos Nikolas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Karathanos Nikolas and Karathanos Demetrius
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Hammontree Michael L and Hammontree Linda G
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karathanos Nikolas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karathanos Nikolas | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $23,510 | $3,030 | $20,480 |
| 2024 | $12 | $22,390 | $2,890 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $22,390 | $2,890 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $20,630 | $2,660 | $17,970 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $20,630 | $2,660 | $17,970 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $20,630 | $2,660 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $20,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $20,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $20,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map