1529 E Riverside Dr Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Estimated Value: $210,328 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 E Riverside Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701 and is currently estimated at $216,332, approximately $120 per square foot. 1529 E Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alma Schrader Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $22,760 | $3,070 | $19,690 |
| 2024 | $11 | $21,670 | $2,920 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $21,670 | $2,920 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $19,970 | $2,690 | $17,280 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $19,970 | $2,690 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $19,970 | $2,690 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map