1528 E Riverside Dr Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Estimated Value: $205,739 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 E Riverside Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701 and is currently estimated at $216,435, approximately $139 per square foot. 1528 E Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alma Schrader Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $23,770 | $3,230 | $20,540 |
| 2024 | $12 | $22,630 | $3,070 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $22,630 | $3,070 | $19,560 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $20,860 | $2,830 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $20,860 | $2,830 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $20,860 | $2,830 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map