1520 Smiley Heights Dr Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Smiley Heights Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $874,184, approximately $389 per square foot. 1520 Smiley Heights Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Fujimoto Byron
Bought by
Fujimoto Byron and Fujimoto Leona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Fujimoto Byron
Bought by
Fujimoto Leona
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1982
Sold by
Fujimoto Georgia Tokue
Bought by
Fujimoto Byron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujimoto Byron | -- | -- | |
| Fujimoto Leona | -- | -- | |
| Fujimoto Byron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $214,411 | $44,767 | $169,644 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $210,207 | $43,889 | $166,318 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $206,085 | $43,028 | $163,057 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $202,044 | $42,184 | $159,860 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $198,082 | $41,357 | $156,725 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $196,051 | $40,933 | $155,118 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $192,206 | $40,130 | $152,076 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $188,437 | $39,343 | $149,094 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $184,743 | $38,572 | $146,171 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $181,121 | $37,816 | $143,305 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $178,400 | $37,248 | $141,152 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $174,905 | $36,518 | $138,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map