1526 Edgehill Ln Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $1,307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Edgehill Ln, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $955,251, approximately $420 per square foot. 1526 Edgehill Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Baron Pedro W and Baron Margarita M
Bought by
Baron Md Pedro W and Baron Margarita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,894
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Baron Pedro W and Baron Margarita M
Bought by
Baron Md Pedro W and Baron Margarita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Blight Edward Montague and Blight Carolyn Linn
Bought by
Baron Pedro W and Baron Margarita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Blight Edward M and Blight Carolyn L
Bought by
Blight Edward M and Blight Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Md Pedro W | -- | Multiple | |
| Baron Pedro W | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Baron Md Pedro W | -- | None Available | |
| Baron Pedro W | $370,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Blight Edward M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron Pedro W | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Baron Pedro W | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Baron Pedro W | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,841 | $557,537 | $139,384 | $418,153 |
| 2024 | $6,384 | $546,605 | $136,651 | $409,954 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $535,888 | $133,972 | $401,916 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $525,380 | $131,345 | $394,035 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $515,079 | $128,770 | $386,309 |
| 2020 | $6,298 | $509,798 | $127,450 | $382,348 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $499,802 | $124,951 | $374,851 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $490,002 | $122,501 | $367,501 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $480,394 | $120,099 | $360,295 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $470,974 | $117,744 | $353,230 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $463,899 | $115,975 | $347,924 |
| 2014 | $5,693 | $454,812 | $113,703 | $341,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map