1520 Thomas Ln Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $992,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Thomas Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $976,092, approximately $268 per square foot. 1520 Thomas Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Thomas Lake Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Jahr Kenneth R and Jahr Kathryn A
Bought by
Burdorf Steven R and Burdorf Susan Hanegan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Lundgren Bros Construction Inc
Bought by
Jahr Kenneth R and Jahr Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdorf Steven R | $620,000 | -- | |
| Jahr Kenneth R | $508,505 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,434 | $964,800 | $229,500 | $735,300 |
| 2023 | $10,434 | $890,200 | $230,200 | $660,000 |
| 2022 | $9,904 | $910,900 | $229,600 | $681,300 |
| 2021 | $8,798 | $822,700 | $199,600 | $623,100 |
| 2020 | $8,874 | $723,400 | $190,100 | $533,300 |
| 2019 | $8,596 | $712,300 | $181,100 | $531,200 |
| 2018 | $8,643 | $722,400 | $152,600 | $569,800 |
| 2017 | $9,473 | $704,600 | $145,400 | $559,200 |
| 2016 | $9,798 | $732,100 | $138,400 | $593,700 |
| 2015 | $8,989 | $748,300 | $138,400 | $609,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $703,200 | $134,700 | $568,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $636,500 | $122,200 | $514,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map