1520 Valdez Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,012/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Valdez Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,183,838, approximately $1,011 per square foot. 1520 Valdez Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Mccaffrey Michael K and Mccaffrey Limeei T
Bought by
Mccaffrey Michael K and Mccaffrey Limeei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Mccaffrey Michael K
Bought by
Mccaffrey Michael K and Mccaffrey Limeei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaffrey Michael K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mccaffrey Michael K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mccaffrey Michael K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccaffrey Michael K | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $131,910 | $20,766 | $111,144 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $126,789 | $19,960 | $106,829 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $124,304 | $19,569 | $104,735 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $121,868 | $19,186 | $102,682 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $120,620 | $18,990 | $101,630 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $118,256 | $18,618 | $99,638 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $115,938 | $18,253 | $97,685 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $113,666 | $17,896 | $95,770 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $111,439 | $17,546 | $93,893 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $109,766 | $17,283 | $92,483 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $107,617 | $16,945 | $90,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map