15201 E 37th Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15201 E 37th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $228,941, approximately $201 per square foot. 15201 E 37th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Leas Kimberly A
Bought by
Mcdaniel Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Outstanding Balance
$79,178
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Alvin E and Kennedy Louise E
Bought by
Leas Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,966
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Eberle Darlene J
Bought by
Kennedy Alvin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Linda | -- | Ctic | |
| Leas Kimberly A | -- | Metro One | |
| Kennedy Alvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Linda | $101,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Leas Kimberly A | $105,966 | |
| Closed | Leas Kimberly A | $1,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $26,383 | $4,670 | $21,713 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $31,076 | $3,667 | $27,409 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $31,076 | $3,678 | $27,398 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $19,944 | $3,990 | $15,954 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $19,944 | $3,990 | $15,954 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $18,335 | $3,039 | $15,296 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $18,335 | $3,039 | $15,296 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $17,876 | $2,936 | $14,940 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $17,355 | $2,850 | $14,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map