15202 Dobbs Ave Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15202 Dobbs Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $601,593, approximately $289 per square foot. 15202 Dobbs Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Senior Larry J and Senior Sandra M
Bought by
Senior Lawrence James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Cline Richard and Cline Janet
Bought by
Senior Larry J and Senior Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,123
Interest Rate
8.19%
Estimated Equity
$579,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Renfrow Eloy
Bought by
Cline Richard and Cline Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Lawrence James | -- | None Available | |
| Senior Larry J | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cline Richard | $35,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senior Larry J | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $256,138 | $60,260 | $195,878 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $251,117 | $59,079 | $192,038 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $246,194 | $57,921 | $188,273 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $241,368 | $56,786 | $184,582 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $236,636 | $55,673 | $180,963 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $234,211 | $55,103 | $179,108 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $234,211 | $55,103 | $179,108 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $225,118 | $52,964 | $172,154 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $220,705 | $51,926 | $168,779 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $216,378 | $50,908 | $165,470 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $213,129 | $50,144 | $162,985 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $208,955 | $49,162 | $159,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map