15206 Atkinson Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $722,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15206 Atkinson Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $715,132, approximately $831 per square foot. 15206 Atkinson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $330,038 | $204,883 | $125,155 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $323,567 | $200,866 | $122,701 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $317,224 | $196,928 | $120,296 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $311,005 | $193,067 | $117,938 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $304,908 | $189,282 | $115,626 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $295,867 | $183,669 | $112,198 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $290,067 | $180,068 | $109,999 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $278,806 | $173,077 | $105,729 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $274,619 | $170,478 | $104,141 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $269,241 | $167,139 | $102,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map