NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $513,000 - $566,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2016

Last sale price $240,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,010 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

UPDATED OPEN FLOORPLAN... great room concept with living room open to kitchen, plus a second family room, kitchen has large granite island, split floorplan with 4 secondary bedrooms and a massive 18x18 master bedroom with additional sitting/office area, walk in closet and full bath. Backyard has covered patio with ceiling fan overlooking grassy landscaped yard and a basketball court. Property is very well maintained and has dual pane windows and newer York HVAC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Juel

Realty ONE Group License #SA535651000 Listed on: 03/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Shane Dodd

Realty ONE Group License #BR566399000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,380

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Wood Fence
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Paradise Valley Oasis Subdivision, Champion Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 144
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-63-406

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,380

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,768 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenway Rd./38th Street
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Master Model: Champion
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Paradise Valley Oasis
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 130.43
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1840.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Other, See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Other4: Yes
  • Heating:See Remarks3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School - Phoenix
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6768.0
  • Parcel #: 214-63-406
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1380.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 144
  • Tax Map Number: 63.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2016
Closed on
May 19, 2016
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$536,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,331
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,089
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,242

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Furcini Properties Inc
Bought by
Patruno Mike and Patruno Karen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,080
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Adams Joseph C
Bought by
Furcini Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tait Christian $240,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Patruno Mike $160,100 Security Title Agency Inc
Furcini Properties Inc $105,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tait Christian $228,000
Previous Owner Patruno Mike $128,080
Previous Owner Furcini Properties Inc $116,000
Closed Patruno Mike $32,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Sold $240,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
04/25/2016 04/25/16 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
03/06/2016 03/06/16 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $239,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,766 $20,394 -- --
2024 $1,681 $19,423 -- --
2023 $1,681 $38,810 $7,760 $31,050
2022 $1,666 $29,150 $5,830 $23,320
2021 $1,693 $25,910 $5,180 $20,730
2020 $1,635 $24,830 $4,960 $19,870
2019 $1,643 $22,860 $4,570 $18,290
2018 $1,583 $20,510 $4,100 $16,410
2017 $1,512 $17,670 $3,530 $14,140
2016 $1,488 $17,420 $3,480 $13,940
2015 $1,380 $16,260 $3,250 $13,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5407512

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-63-406

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.