$150,000
SOLD SEP 19, 2025

1521 Aster Terrace Walworth, NY 14568

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2025

$94 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2025

Discover the charm of this end-unit townhome nestled in a peaceful, tree-lined neighborhood! This property offers the perfect balance of privacy and effortless living. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout, featuring a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace, a convenient powder room, and a bright eat-in kitchen complete with a center island and breakfast bar. From the kitchen, a sliding glass door opens to a large, private, vinyl-fenced deck – perfect for relaxing outdoors. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished basement adds extra bonus space. Plus, enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and central air conditioning, all within a private community! NOW ACCEPTING OFFERS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fallanne Jones

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-409-6676 License #10301221175 Listed on: 07/09/2025

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Sheldon

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401370647

Howard Hanna

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,415

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $359 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 544400-062-113-0007-712-926-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal
  • Crofton Perdue Associates Association, Phone Number (585) 248-3840

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,415

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$359 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Attribution Contact: 585-409-6676
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.03
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 359.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crofton Perdue Associates
  • Phone: 585-248-3840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gananda
  • Ninth Grade High School: Ruben A Cirillo High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gananda Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544400-062-113-0007-712-926-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4415.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Richard Mann Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.19%
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$158,318

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,318
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$146,350
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,968

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Kordzikowski Gale
Bought by
Easton Mary

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $150,000 --
Executors Deed $150,000 --
Deed $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,283 New Conventional
Closed $147,283 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $150,000 -6.2% $94 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $159,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,253 $95,000 $40,000 $55,000
2024 $4,253 $95,000 $40,000 $55,000
2023 $4,104 $95,000 $40,000 $55,000
2022 $6,096 $155,900 $40,000 $115,900
2021 $5,990 $155,900 $40,000 $115,900
2020 $2,297 $91,000 $22,000 $69,000
2019 -- $91,000 $22,000 $69,000
2018 -- $91,000 $22,000 $69,000
2017 $2,009 $91,000 $22,000 $69,000
2016 $2,015 $91,000 $22,000 $69,000
2015 -- $82,800 $21,500 $61,300
2014 -- $82,800 $21,500 $61,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1620087

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544400-062-113-0007-712-926-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.