1521 E Perry St Indianapolis, IN 46227
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 E Perry St, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $139,780, approximately $154 per square foot. 1521 E Perry St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Nash Linda M and Nash Jack B
Bought by
Nash Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Nash Linda M
Bought by
Nash Linda M and Nash Jack B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,625
Outstanding Balance
$38,240
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Mcdonald Andrew K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Lamey Donald and Lamey Susan
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Linda M | -- | Brentwood Title Services Llc | |
| Mcdonald Andrew K | -- | None Available | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $52,689 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Linda M | $73,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $186,700 | $7,600 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $572 | $82,900 | $7,600 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $572 | $75,200 | $7,600 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $565 | $68,400 | $7,600 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $522 | $58,800 | $7,600 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $463 | $51,300 | $7,600 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $449 | $48,900 | $4,000 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $464 | $49,600 | $4,000 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $411 | $49,200 | $4,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $383 | $48,000 | $4,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $331 | $46,100 | $4,000 | $42,100 |
| 2013 | $373 | $46,100 | $4,000 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map