1521 La Loma Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 La Loma Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,655,161, approximately $799 per square foot. 1521 La Loma Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Alexander Eleanor E
Bought by
Jackan Bruce and Simmons Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,702
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,583,459
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackan Bruce | $430,000 | First California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackan Bruce | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,965 | $667,075 | $202,222 | $471,853 |
| 2024 | $11,965 | $653,861 | $198,258 | $462,603 |
| 2023 | $11,695 | $647,906 | $194,372 | $453,534 |
| 2022 | $11,441 | $628,204 | $190,561 | $444,643 |
| 2021 | $11,440 | $615,751 | $186,825 | $435,926 |
| 2020 | $10,720 | $616,365 | $184,909 | $431,456 |
| 2019 | $10,183 | $604,282 | $181,284 | $422,998 |
| 2018 | $9,986 | $592,436 | $177,731 | $414,705 |
| 2017 | $9,620 | $580,821 | $174,246 | $406,575 |
| 2016 | $9,236 | $569,435 | $170,830 | $398,605 |
| 2015 | $9,100 | $560,883 | $168,265 | $392,618 |
| 2014 | $8,957 | $549,896 | $164,969 | $384,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map